Free UK Delivery BUY NOWFree UK Delivery BUY NOW

Privacy Policy

Privacy information

Our Commitment To Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this Privacy Policy, which explains our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this Privacy Policy easy to find, we make it available throughout our site and where personally identifiable data may be requested.

The Information We Collect

This Privacy Policy applies to all information collected or submitted on our website. On some pages, you may be able to order products, make requests, and register to receive email updates. The types of personal information collected at these pages include:

Name
E-mail address
Phone number
Address


How We Use Information

We use the information you provide about yourself for things such as entering an online contest, placing an order, signing up for email updates. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order. We may use your e-mail address to communicate with you, for example, to notify you of special offers or programs you might find of interest.
We use return e-mail addresses to answer the e-mail we receive. We may also use these e-mail addresses to provide order status and order tracking information, and to respond to queries.

You may be able to register with our website if you would like to receive updates on news , events, or new products or services.

We may use non-identifying and aggregate information to better design our website and share with our advertising agencies. For example, we may tell an advertising agency that X number of individuals visited a certain area on our website, or that Y number of men and Z number of women filled out our registration form, but we would not disclose anything that could be used to personally identify those individuals.

If you choose to register or receive products or materials from us, or to otherwise give us personal information, we may store some or all of that personal information and use it for marketing research and marketing purposes.

We will never sell your personal information to any other company.

In the event of a criminal investigation or a suspected illegal activity, we may be required by law enforcement agencies to share certain personal information.

Finally, we never use or share personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

 

Cookies on INDIK8A.com

This page contains information on what 'cookies' are, how we use cookies and how to switch cookies off in your browser, and some useful links for further reading on the subject. If it does not provide the information you were looking for, or you have any further questions about the use of cookies on our website, please feel free to get in touch.

 

What are 'cookies'?

'Cookies' are small text files that are stored by the browser (e.g. Internet Explorer or Safari) on your computer or mobile phone. They allow websites to store such things as user preferences. You can think of cookies as providing a "memory" for the website, enabling it to recognise a user and respond appropriately.

How we use cookies?

A visit to a page on our site may generate the following types of cookie:

Anonymous analytics cookies
Registration cookies
Shopping cart cookies
Session cookies

Anonymous analytics cookies

Every time a user visits our website, web analytics software provided by a third party generates an anonymous analytics cookie.

These cookies can tell us whether or not you have visited the site before.

Your browser will tell us if you have these cookies, and if you don't, we generate new ones.

This allows us to track how many individual unique users we have, and how often they visit the site.

Registration cookies

When you register with the site, we generate cookies that signal whether you are signed in or not.

Our servers use these cookies to work out which account you are signed in with, and if you are allowed access to a particular service. It also allows us to associate any comments you post with your username.

If you have not selected 'keep me signed in,' your cookies get deleted when you either close your browser or shut down your computer.

 

How do I turn cookies off?

It is usually possible to stop your browser accepting cookies, or to stop it accepting cookies from a particular website. For example, we cannot tell if you are signed in without using cookies, so you would not be able to post comments.

All modern browsers allow you to change your cookie settings. These settings will typically be found in the 'options' or 'preferences' menu of your browser. In order to understand these setttings, the following links may be helpful, otherwise you should use the 'Help' option in your browser for more details.
Cookie settings in Firefox
Cookie settings in Chrome
Cookie settings in Safari web and iOS.

 

Useful links

If you would like to find out more about cookies and their use on the Internet, you may find the following links useful:


All About Cookies

The IAB has provided the following website to give information specifically about privacy issues around Internet advertising:
youronlinechoices.co.uk/uk

For further legal information about privacy issues, you may find these links useful:

Data Protection Act 1998
The Information Commissioner's Office